IBDB HOME PAGE
Return to Production

The following people are credited as replacements or additions if they were not credited on opening night.

Titanic
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre, 205 W. 46th St., New York, NY

Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (4/23/1997 - 3/21/1999)
Musical Director: David Holcenberg.

Assistant Co. Mgr: Matthew D. Olin(circa. 1999 - ?).

Stage Manager: Rick Steiger; Assistant Stage Mgr: Richard Rauscher(circa. Jan 1999-Mar 21, 1999); Production Stage Manager: Jane Grey(circa. 1999 - ?); Stage Manager: J. P. Elins(circa. 1999 - ?); Assistant Stage Mgr: Amy Marsico(circa. 1999 - ?); Substitute Stage Manager: Tracy Crum(circa. 1999 - ?), Lynda J. Fox, R. Wade Jackson.

Associate Conductor: Dan Riddle; Assistant Conductor: Zina Goldrich; Woodwinds: Melanie Bradford, Barry Nudelman; Trumpet: Raymond Riccomini; French Horn: Alexandra Cook; Trombone: Timothy Sessions, Donald Hayward; Violin: Martin Agee, Alexander Vselensky; Keyboards: Fred Lassen, Dan Riddle, Zina Goldrich; On-Stage Trio: Sean McCourt, Matthew R. Jones, David Rossmer, Drew McVety.

Dance Captain: Peter Kapetan.

Cast

Matthew Bennett Thomas Andrews
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Jase Blankfort Jack Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
John Bolton Charles Clarke
2nd Class Passenger 
 
Stephen R. Buntrock Frederick Barrett
Stoker, crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Scott Burkell 3rd Class Passenger  
 Frank Carlson
On Shore 
 
 George Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Danny Burstein 1st Officer William Murdoch
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 2nd Class Passenger  
Caitlin Clarke 3rd Class Passenger  
 Charlotte Cardoza
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Randy Clements 3rd Class Passenger  
 J. J. Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Pierce Cravens Jack Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Pascale Faye 2nd Class Passenger  
 3rd Class Passenger  
 Edith Corse Evans
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Romain Frugé 3rd Class Passenger  
 Frank Carlson
On Shore 
 
 George Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Jamie Dawn Gangi Stewardess Robinson
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Mark Hardy 3rd Class Passenger  
 Benjamin Guggenheim
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
John Jellison 3rd Class Passenger  
 Isidor Straus
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 John B. Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Matthew R. Jones 3rd Class Passenger  
 Chief Engineer Joseph Bell  
 Wallace Hartley
Orchestra Leader 
 
Christa Justus 3rd Class Passenger  
 Eleanor Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Paul Kandel J. Bruce Ismay
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Peter Kapetan 3rd Class Passenger  
 John B. Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Joseph Kolinski Thomas Andrews
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Kim Lindsay 1st Class Passenger  
 Kate Murphey
3rd Class Passenger 
 
Emily Loesser 1st Class Passenger  
 Kate Mullins
3rd Class Passenger 
 
Christine Long 3rd Class Passenger  
 Madeline Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Sean McCourt 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 J. H. Rogers
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 3rd Class Passenger  
Drew McVety 3rd Class Passenger  
 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 J. H. Rogers
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Aaron Paul 2nd Class Passenger  
 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Pippa Pearthree Bellboy
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Adam Pelty 2nd Class Passenger  
 Frederick Fleet
Lookout, crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
David Rossmer 3rd Class Passenger  
 Bandsman Bricoux
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 Quartermaster Robert Hichens
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Ivan Rutherford 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Marla Schaffel Caroline Neville
2nd Class Passenger 
 
Don Stephenson Harold Bride
Radioman, crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Henry Stram Henry Etches
1st Class Steward, crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Clarke Thorell Frederick Barrett
Stoker, crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Ken Triwush 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
Christopher Wells Jim Farrell
3rd Class Passenger 
 
 1st Class Passenger  
William Youmans 3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic 
 
 The Major
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic 
 

Swings: Bertilla Baker Broadway debut, Romain Frugé, Stacie Morgain Lewis Broadway debut, Karen Murphy, Matthew Stocke Broadway debut, Patrick Ryan Sullivan Broadway debut, Jennifer Waldman Broadway debut, Christopher Wells.

Understudies: Bertilla Baker (Alice Beane, Charlotte Cardoza, Eleanor Widener, Ida Straus, Marion Thayer), Jonathan Brody (Henry Etches, J. J. Astor), Scott Burkell (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman, Henry Etches, The Major), Danny Burstein (Harold Bride), Hal Davis (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman, Benjamin Guggenheim, Capt. E. J. Smith, Edgar Beane, Isidor Straus, John B. Thayer, The Major), Jamie Dawn Gangi (Kate Mullins, Mme. Aubert), Mark Hardy (Thomas Andrews), Christa Justus (Alice Beane, Charlotte Cardoza), Joseph Kolinski (Isidor Straus), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Bellboy, Edith Corse Evans, Kate McGowen, Kate Mullins, Kate Murphey, Madeline Astor, Mme. Aubert), Kim Lindsay (Caroline Neville, Kate McGowen), Emily Loesser (Bellboy), Christine Long (Caroline Neville, Kate McGowen), Sean McCourt (2nd Officer Charles Lightoller, Charles Clarke, Frederick Barrett), Drew McVety (2nd Officer Charles Lightoller, Charles Clarke), Karen Murphy (Alice Beane, Charlotte Cardoza, Eleanor Widener, Ida Straus, Kate Murphey, Marion Thayer), Stephanie Park (Kate Murphey), Aaron Paul (1st Officer William Murdoch, Frederick Barrett, Henry Etches, Thomas Andrews), Michele Ragusa (Caroline Neville, Kate Mullins, Madeline Astor, Mme. Aubert), David Rossmer (Harold Bride), Matthew Stocke (4th Officer Joseph Boxhall, Charles Clarke, Chief Engineer Joseph Bell, Frederick Barrett, Frederick Fleet, George Widener, J. H. Rogers, Quartermaster Robert Hichens, Wallace Hartley), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (4th Officer Joseph Boxhall, Frederick Barrett, Harold Bride, J. H. Rogers, Jim Farrell, Quartermaster Robert Hichens), William Youmans (J. Bruce Ismay).

Return to Production