Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  
Mark Hellinger Theatre , (8/16/1988 - 9/04/1988)
First Preview: Total Previews:
Opening Date:Aug 16, 1988   
Closing Date:Sep 04, 1988 Total Performances:24

Category: Special, Dance, Original, Broadway


Production Staff
Theatre Owned / Operated by The Nederlander Organization (James M. Nederlander: Chairman; Robert E. Nederlander: President; Arthur Rubin: Vice-President)
Produced by James M. Nederlander; Produced in association with Classical Artists International
Chief Choreographer: Nina Ramishvili; Choreographed by Tengiz Sukhishvili
Costume Design by Simon Virsaladze
Executive Producer for the Nederlander Organization: Peter H. Russell; Tour Manager: Natasha Ivanova; Assistant Co. Mgr: Mark Napoletano
Head of Production: Pyotr Dgvepadze; Production Stage Manager: Roger Franklin
Musician: Dzhumber Aslamazashvili, Anzor Aslanishvili, Ushangi Filauri, Revaz Nachkebiya, Koba Papiashvili, Georgiy Shengeliya, Tamaz Talakhadze, Tristan Tandiashvili and Bakhsho Yagutov
Founder of the The Georgian State Dance Company: Nina Ramishvili and Iliko Sukhishvili; Artistic Director of The Georgian State Dance Company: Tengiz Sukhishvili; Director of the School of The Georgian State Dance Company: Tamaz Gogoteshvili; Interpreter: Natasha Ivanova and Zakhariy Megreshvili; Administrator, Georgian Ministry of Culture: Teimuraz Davitashvili; Costume Supervisor: Emzari Gabeliya; New York Press Representative: Cromarty and Company
Cast
Gocha Akolashvili Dancer
Tamara Ameredzhibi Dancer
Tamara Asatiani Dancer
Ketevan Bakradze Dancer
Besik Bakuradze Soloist
Nodar Basilashvili Dancer
Rusudan Berianidze Soloist
Merabi Chachkhiani Dancer
Ekaterina Chkheidze Dancer
Givi Davitashvili Dancer
Leila Davitashvili Dancer
Soso Dekanoidze Soloist
Shalva Dolidze Dancer
Tengiz Dzavakhishvili Dancer
Besik Dzhaparidze Dancer
Nugzer Dzhikuri Soloist
Dmitry Dzhoiyev Dancer
Asmat Dzhokhadze Dancer
Teimuraz Elikashvili Dancer
Tamara Eliozishvili Soloist
Vladimir Gabeliya Soloist
Badri Gelashvili Dancer
Ivan Geliashvili Dancer
Nodar Glurdzhidze Dancer
Dzeheiran Goginava Soloist
Georgiy Gvelesiani Dancer
Maya Isakadze Dancer
Tamaz Kandorelashvili Dancer
Ramaz Karelidze Dancer
Eleonora Khazaradze Dancer
Nelli Khazhomiya Soloist
David Khozashvili Soloist
Teimuraz Khozashvili Soloist
Dzemal Khundadze Dancer
Koba Koberidze Dancer
Teimuraz Koridze Dancer
Bichiko Kurashvili Dancer
Vladimir Laliashvili Dancer
Nikolai Makatsaria Dancer
Nana Mukeria Soloist
Gia Nadareishvili Soloist
Guram Oshakmashvili Dancer
Zaur Papiashvili Dancer
Nodar Pliev Soloist
Mamuka Putkaradze Dancer
Gulnara Sikharulidze Soloist
Nino Svanidze Dancer
Tengiz Tabakhmelashvili Dancer
Roland Tatishvili Soloist
Inga Tevzadze Soloist
Tamara Tsagareishvili Dancer
Merab Tsereteli Dancer
Otari Tsintsadze Dancer
Badri Tskhovrebov Dancer
Viktor Tushishvili Dancer
Olga Tvalchrelidze Dancer
Revaz Vardiashvili Dancer