Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Emma Walton

Producer, Presenter, Other
( b. Nov 27, 1962 London, ENGLAND ) Female
Also known as: Emma Walton Hamilton
Relations: Daughter of Tony Walton
Daughter of Julie Andrews
Wife of Stephen Hamilton
See Also: Bay Street Theatre
Founded Bay Street Theatre with Sybil Christopher and Stephen Hamilton.



Productions Date of Productions
Hedda Gabler
[Play, Drama, Revival]
  • Produced in association with Bay Street Theatre
  • East Coast Premiere at Bay Street Theatre
Oct 04, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002
Special Events Date of Special Events
Short Talks on the Universe
[Special, Benefit, Original]
  • Benefiting Bay Street Theatre
Nov 17, 2002 - Nov 18, 2002
1993 Drama Desk Award Outstanding New Play
  Bay Street Theatre (for "Oleanna") [nominee]
Find out where Emma Walton and are credited together