Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Max Reinhardt

Director, Producer, Writer, Production Staff, Source Material
( b. Sep 09, 1873 Baden, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY - d. Oct 30, 1943 New York, New York, USA ) Male
Also known as: Professor Max Reinhardt
Relations: Father of Gottfried Reinhardt
Founded the Salzburg Theatre Festival.



Productions Date of Productions
Sons and Soldiers
[Play, Original]
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
  • Directed by Max Reinhardt
May 04, 1943 - May 22, 1943
Rosalinda
[Musical, Operetta, Original]
  • Production Supervisor: Max Reinhardt
  • Adapted from the version of "Die Fledermaus" by Max Reinhardt
Oct 28, 1942 - Jan 22, 1944
The Merchant of Yonkers
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
Dec 28, 1938 - Jan 1939
The Eternal Road
[Musical, Spectacle, Original]
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
Jan 07, 1937 - May 15, 1937
Redemption
[Play, Revival]
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928
Peripherie
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
  • Written by Max Reinhardt
Jan 02, 1928 - Jan 1928
Jederman
[Play, Drama, Spectacle, Original]
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
Dec 07, 1927 - Dec 1927
A Midsummer Night's Dream
[Play, Comedy, Revival]
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
Nov 17, 1927 - Dec 1927
The Miracle
[Play, Original]
  • Directed by Max Reinhardt
  • Written by Max Reinhardt
Jan 16, 1924 - Jun 1924
Sumurun
[Play, Pantomime, Original]
  • Originally produced by Professor Max Reinhardt
Jan 16, 1912 - Mar 1912
Find out where Max Reinhardt and are credited together