Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Billy Barty

Performer
( b. Oct 25, 1924 Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA - d. Dec 23, 2000 Los Angeles, California, USA ) Male
Also known as: William John Bertanzetti [Birthname]
He founded the Little People of America in 1957, and the Billy Barty Foundation in 1975. Height: 3'10".



Productions Date of Productions
André Heller's Wonderhouse
[Special, Variety, Original]
  • Performer: Billy Barty [Igor]
Oct 20, 1991 - Oct 27, 1991
Find out where Billy Barty and are credited together