Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Thomas A. Wise

Director, Performer, Writer
( b. 1865 - d. 1928 ) Male
Also known as: Thomas Wise
Relations: Husband of Mrs. Thomas A. Wise


Productions Date of Productions
Behold This Dreamer
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [Dr. Ephraim Tanneyday, MD]
Oct 31, 1927 - Dec 1927
Cappy Ricks
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Jan 13, 1919 - May 1919
Mr. Barnum
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
  • Written by Thomas A. Wise
Sep 09, 1918 - Sep 1918
General Post
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Dec 24, 1917 - Feb 1918
Pals First
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Feb 26, 1917 - Jul 1917
The Merry Wives of Windsor
[Play, Comedy, Revival]
  • Directed by Thomas A. Wise
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Jan 08, 1917 - Jan 1917
Caliban of the Yellow Sands
[Musical, Spectacle, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [Sir John Falstaff]
May 24, 1916 - Jun 1916
The Song of Songs
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Dec 22, 1914 - Jun 1915
The Silver Wedding
[Play, Original]
  • Starring: Thomas A. Wise [Ludwig Koehler]
Aug 11, 1913 - Aug 1913
Uncle Sam
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Starring: Thomas A. Wise [Col. Sam Gunnison]
Oct 30, 1911 - Dec 1911
The Lights o' London
[Play, Revival]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
May 01, 1911 - May 1911
An Old New Yorker
[Play, Original]
  • Starring: Thomas Wise [Samuel Beekman]
  • Written by Thomas A. Wise
Apr 03, 1911 - Apr 16, 1911
A Gentleman from Mississippi
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [William H. Langdon]
  • Written by Thomas A. Wise
Sep 29, 1908 - Sep 1909
The Lady from Lane's
[Musical, Comedy, Original]
  • Starring: Thomas Wise [Singleton Seabright]
  • Produced under the stage direction of Thomas Wise
Aug 19, 1907 - Sep 28, 1907
The Optimist
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Apr 23, 1906 - Apr 29, 1906
Before and After
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Dec 12, 1905 - Feb 1906
The Prince Chap
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Sep 04, 1905 - Dec 1905
Mrs. Temple's Telegram
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Feb 01, 1905 - Mar 27, 1905
Home Folks
[Play, Drama, Spectacle, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905
Military Mad
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Aug 22, 1904 - Sep 1904
Harriet's Honeymoon
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Jan 04, 1904 - Jan 1904
Vivian's Papas
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Aug 17, 1903 - Sep 1903
Are You a Mason?
[Play, Farce, Revival]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Aug 19, 1901 - Sep 1901
Are You a Mason?
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [Amos Bloodgood]
Apr 01, 1901 - Apr 1901
The House That Jack Built
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [Willie Slab]
Dec 24, 1900 - Jan 1901
The Cuckoo
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise
Apr 03, 1899 - Closing date unknown
The War of Wealth
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Performer: Thomas A. Wise [Major Pinckney Poindexter]
Feb 10, 1896 - Closing date unknown
Find out where Thomas A. Wise and are credited together