Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Dana Reeve

Performer
( b. Mar 17, 1961 Teaneck, New Jersey, USA - d. Mar 06, 2006 New York, New York, USA ) Female
Also known as: Dana Morosini [Birthname]
Relations: Mother of Will Reeve (born 7 June 1992)
Wife of Christopher Reeve (April 1992 - 2004) his death
A singer-actress who gave up some of her own career to care for her paralyzed husband, Christopher Reeve and to support work to find a cure for spinal cord injuries. As an actress, she appeared on Broadway, off-Broadway and regional stages and on the TV shows "Law & Order," "Oz," and "All My Children." She was on the board of the Williamstown Theatre Festival in Massachusetts and the Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey. Although she did not smoke, she died of lung cancer.



Productions Date of Productions
More to Love
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Starring: Dana Reeve [Alice]
Oct 15, 1998 - Oct 17, 1998
Find out where Dana Reeve and are credited together