Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Channing Pollock

Writer, Lyricist, Source Material, Composer
( b. Mar 04, 1880 Washington, District of Columbia, USA - d. Aug 17, 1946 Shoreham, New York, USA ) Male
Also known as: Channing Pollack
Editor of paper "The Show" founded by Sam Shubert in 1905



Productions Date of Productions
At Home With Ethel Waters
[Special, Revue, Original]
  • English Lyrics for "My Man" by Channing Pollock
Sep 22, 1953 - Oct 10, 1953
The House Beautiful
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931
Mr. Moneypenny
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Oct 17, 1928 - Dec 1928
The Enemy
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Oct 20, 1925 - Apr 1926
The Fool
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Oct 23, 1922 - Jun 1923
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921
[Musical, Revue, Original]
  • Dialogue by Channing Pollock
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Channing Pollock
Jun 21, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921
The Sign on the Door
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Dec 19, 1919 - May 1920
Roads of Destiny
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Nov 27, 1918 - Feb 1919
The Crowded Hour
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Nov 22, 1918 - Mar 1919
The Grass Widow
[Musical, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
Dec 03, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915
[Musical, Revue, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915
A Perfect Lady
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914
The Beauty Shop
[Musical, Comedy, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
Apr 13, 1914 - Jun 27, 1914
Her Little Highness
[Musical, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
  • Based on a comedy "Such a Little Queen" by Channing Pollock
Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913
My Best Girl
[Musical, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912
The Red Widow
[Musical, Original]
  • Book by Channing Pollock
  • Lyrics by Channing Pollock
Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911
[Musical, Revue, Original]
  • Additional music by Channing Pollock
Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911
Such a Little Queen
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Aug 31, 1909 - Nov 1909
The Secret Orchard
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Dec 16, 1907 - Jan 1908
In the Bishop's Carriage
[Play, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 1907
Clothes
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Sep 11, 1906 - Dec 1907
The Little Gray Lady
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Jan 22, 1906 - Feb 1906
The Pit
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Written by Channing Pollock
Feb 10, 1904 - Apr 1904
Find out where Channing Pollock and are credited together