Ouida | IBDB: The official source for Broadway Information IBDB: The official source for Broadway Information

Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Ouida

Source Material
Female
Also known as: Marie Louise de la Ramee


ProductionsDate of Productions
Under Two Flags
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Founded on the novel by Ouida
Feb 05, 1901 - Jun 1901
The Firefly
[Play, Original]
  • Based on "Under Two Flags" by Ouida
Nov 22, 1869 - Closing date unknown
Find out where Ouida and are credited together