Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Music Fair Productions, Inc.

Producer
Also known as: Music Fair Concerts
Primary Organization Members:
A year-long complex of theatres founded by Shelly Gross and Lee Guber



Productions Date of Productions
Camelot
[Musical, Revival]
  • Produced by Music Fair Productions, Inc.
Jun 21, 1993 - Aug 07, 1993
Stephanie Mills Comes "Home" to Broadway
[Special, Original]
  • Produced by Music Fair Productions, Inc.
Dec 26, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989
Peter, Paul & Mary "A Holiday Celebration"
[Special, Concert, Original]
  • Produced by Music Fair Productions, Inc.
Dec 12, 1989 - Dec 17, 1989
The Victor Borge Holiday Show on Broadway
[Special, Comedy, Original]
  • Produced by Music Fair Productions, Inc.
Dec 05, 1989 - Dec 10, 1989
Bruce Forsyth on Broadway!
[Special, Solo, Original]
  • Produced by Music Fair Concerts
Jun 12, 1979 - Jun 17, 1979
Lorelei
[Musical, Comedy, Original]
  • Originally produced by Music Fair Productions, Inc.
Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974
Find out where Music Fair Productions, Inc. and are credited together